Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Michael Paige

Age: 49, born 20 June 1969

Country of origin: United States


Lists

19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Born in 1969 (54 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Gay Celebrity! (130 items)
list by MalĂș
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Peter Paige is an accomplished actor, director, and playwright who has worked on countless theatrical productions in New York and at regional theaters around the country, not to mention numerous television and film projects. Paige lived in seven different states before graduating from high school. Started acting at age six and continued to pursue acting, writing, and directing throughout his middle and high school career. Paige attended Boston University's prestigious School of Theatre Arts on full scholarship, spending twelve to fifteen hours a day in the university's classical theatre conservatory. After graduating summa cum l ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1969 (1), Gay (1), Emmett (1), U (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1769 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1687 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
43 want to see
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
3. Childstar (2004)
Rating:
6.8
7 want to see
4. Say Uncle (2005)
Rating:
4.6
6 Watched
5. The Joyriders (1999)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
69 Watched
2. Tut
Rating:
7
14 Watched
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Say Uncle (2005)
Rating:
4.6
6 Watched
2. Leaving Barstow (2008)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Say Uncle (2005)
Rating:
4.6
6 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
69 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block