Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Edward Ostling

Age: 73, born 22 July 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eileen Rosaly


Lists

10 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Excellent, prolific and versatile character actor Peter Jason was born on July 22, 1944, in Hollywood, CA, and grew up in Balboa. He attended Newport Beach Elementary School, Horace Ensign Junior High and Newport Harbor High School. He originally planned on being a football player, but fell in love with acting after playing the lead in a high school production of "The Man Who Came to Dinner." Following his high school graduation he attended Orange Coast Junior College and did a season of summer stock at the Peterborough Playhouse in New Hampshire. He then studied as a drama major at the Carnegie Institute of Technology ... (more)
Tags: Born 1944 (1), American Male (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), 03 (1), 1940s Births (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
Rating:
7
1797 Watched
Rating:
8
1546 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Karate Kid (1984)
Rating:
6.6
2604 Watched
2. Milk (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1480 Watched
3. Adaptation (2002)
Rating:
7.2
1556 Watched
4. Mortal Kombat (1995)
Rating:
5.2
1443 Watched
Rating:
7
1126 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block