Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Joseph Andrew Hammill

Age: 68, born 5 November 1948

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

56 votes
Happy Birthday Kathy!!! (12 items)
list by Villiana
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 53 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Peter Joseph Andrew Hammill (born 5 November 1948) is an English singer-songwriter, and a founding member of the progressive rock band Van der Graaf Generator. Most noted for his vocal abilities, his main instruments are guitar and piano. He also acts as a record producer for his own recordings, and occasionally for other artists.
Tags: UK (1), British (1), Male (1), 70s (1), Prog Rock (1), Acoustic (1), Pianist (1), Ecstatic (1), Peter Hammill (1), Van Der Graaf Generator (1), Guitarist (1), Producer (1), VDGG (1), Composer (1), Singer (1), Progressive Rock (1), Songwriter (1), Poet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2 want this
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own
4. Over
Rating:
9.5
2 own




Movies

1. Eliza Fraser (1976)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fernando Caada Neira voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Fernando Caada Neira rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
pascalk rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block