Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peter Haber

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Alexander Haber

Age: 64, born 12 December 1952

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lena T. Hansson


Photos


Description: Peter Alexander Haber (born on the 12th of December, 1952 in Skelleftehamn) is a Swedish actor. He grew up in Södertälje and in Remscheid, Germany. In 1987 he was hired by the Stockholm City Theatre where he was active until 1994. At the 29th Guldbagge Awards, he was nominated for the Best Actor award for his role in "Sune's Summer". The most famous roles that Haber has played are the father Rudolf in the series "Sune", Carl Hamilton in "Fiendens fiende" ("Enemy's Enemy") and Martin Beck from 1997–2015. Haber has been married since 1994 to the actress Lena T. Hansson, prior to that he ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (2), Beck (2), Actor (1), Male (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1396 Watched
2. A Second Chance (2014)
Rating:
6.9
32 Watched
3. Beck Kartellen (2001)
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched
2. Beck (1997)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
3. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
5. Millennium (2010)
Rating:
8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block