Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Pete Doherty
5.5 Rating
(42 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Peter Doherty

Age: 36, born 12 March 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

248 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 36 comments
121 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
97 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Pointless Celebrities (CLOSED) (125 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 68 comments
38 votes
Hedi Slimane Photography (27 items)
list by Kaa
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

About: Peter "Pete" Doherty is an English musician, writer, actor, poet and artist. He is best known musically for being co-frontman of The Libertines, which he formed with Carl Barât in 1997. His other musical project is indie band Babyshambles.
Rock (3), British (3), Rock Star (2), Babyshambles (2), The Libertines (2), Singer (2), Musician (2), Born In 1979 (1), 1979 (1), Male (1), Crazy (1)

Movies


1. No Holds Barred (1989)
Rating:
4.5
30 Watched



TV


1. WWF Superstars (1986)
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched



Update feed

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Marek added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Bad teeth of the stars (28 person items)

" damned singer teeth"


DollyChrist added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Bubs added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Caught Smoking (51 person items)
Jenna711 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
When I Grow Up... (38 person items)

" Lads' Mag Writer "I always read Loaded. I bought the first ever one. I asked for a job, too. I used to ring up the office all the time saying, 'You said you'd review it, you said you would - now I'm the laughing stock. Gis' a job.'" "


DollyChrist added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Singers that I like/love! (64 person items)

"The singer who's more famous for his drugs and times spent in jail then for his music. I really like him as an musician when you see him perform on stage. I've seen him twice and at both times he was just so relaxed at stage and just did his own thing. It really looked like he was high both of the times but I only know for sure that he was it the second time I saw him. After that performance there where cops waiting for him back stage and in the newspapers it later stood that he was indeed high "


Kaa added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Hedi Slimane Photography (27 person items)
Coby added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 person items)

" "I’ always stumble back on it sooner or later, even if it’s for half an hour a day. There was no shame, because I kind of knew they were just lonely p***ed-up old queens. And £20 was a lot of money!""


Kaa added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Male Rockers (22 person items)
Lia added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Portraits by Rankin (72 person items)
sleepless101 added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Celebrity World Cup (29 person items)
Little Miss Trouble. added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Raquel added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Famous people + cats (186 person items)

" + 5 on the album"


jupiter meow added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
crushes (7 person items)
JxSxPx added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
MOJO's Icons (100 person items)

""His ability as songwriter and performer cannot be measured." -- Mick Jones Essential Recording: Up the Bracket"