Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Jozzeppi Burns

Born: 5 August 1959 Died: 23 October 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

146 votes
Ugliest Celebrities (now with your suggestions) (16 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 75 comments
106 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
50 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (673 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months ago 7 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Men Who Have Gone Too Far Under The Knife (14 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: New Wave (1), Hi-NRG (1), Eccentric (1), Deceased (1), Died 2016 (1), Born 1959 (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), Pop (1), Dance (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
5.9
28 Watched
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (673 person items)
Kid ▲ rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: October 23, 2016 (Age: 57) Cause of death: Heart Attack Claim to fame: English Singer/Songwriter (Founding member of band "Dead or Alive")"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block