Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pierino Ronald Como

Born: 18 May 1912 Died: 12 May 2001

Country of origin: United States


Lists

29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
#1 Hits of the 1940s (48 items)
list by Hooray for Hollywood
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
The Birth Names of Singers (88 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
Most Influential Musicians Of All Time (171 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
Television Hall of Fame (85 items)
list by AussieFan
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Perry Como Videos

Perry Como - Autumn in New York (1959)

4 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pierino Ronald "Perry" Como, also known as Mr. C, was an American singer and television personality. During a career spanning more than half a century, he recorded exclusively for RCA Victor for 44 years after signing with the label in 1943. Como sold millions of records for RCA Victor and pioneered a musical variety television show. He was seen weekly on television from 1948 to 1963, then continued hosting the Kraft Music Hall variety program monthly until 1967. His television shows and seasonal specials were broadcast throughout the world. Also a popular recording artist, Perry Como released numerous hit records fro ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (1), American (1), Born 1912 (1), Died 2001 (1), Vocalist (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
95 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
41 Watched
2. Words and Music (1948)
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago
browser voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

AussieFan added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top 10: Classic Crooners (10 person items)

"Popular songs: "Papa Loves Mambo," "Catch a Falling Star""


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block