Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pernille Blume

Age: 23, born 14 May 1994

Born and residing in: Denmark

Height: 5' 7"


Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Pernille Blume (born 14 May 1994) is a Danish swimmer who competed at the 2012 Summer Olympics and was the 2016 Summer Olympic champion in women's 50 m freestyle. Blume was born on 14 May 1994 in Herlev, Hovedstaden, Denmark. Blume swims for the Sigma Nordsjælland club in Denmark. At the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Blume competed for the Danish team in five different events. In the 50 metre freestyle she failed to advance beyond the heats having finished 8th in her race and 26th fastest overall. In the 100 metre freestyle she again was eliminated in the first round after finishing 6th in her heat and 19th fastest o ... (more)
Tags: Danish (2), Swimmer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
3. Aftenshowet (2007)
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Jonslist rated this 9/10 12 hours, 5 minutes ago
mavis410 rated this 6/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

northernhokie voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

northernhokie rated this 10/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
sahaad voted for 3 images 1 year ago

sahaad voted for 4 images 1 year ago

aprohor voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

anzanbanjdzi posted 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

Dez88 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dez88 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
clastine rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
clastine posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block