Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penn Fraser Jillette

Age: 62, born 5 March 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emily Zolten


Lists

179 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
37 votes
The crazy names of celebrity babies (23 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
24 votes
You Make Me Laugh (29 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Penn Jillette Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Penn Fraser Jillette (born March 5, 1955) is an American illusionist, comedian, musician, and best-selling author known for his work with fellow magician Teller in the team Penn & Teller. He is also known for his advocacy of atheism, scientific skepticism, libertarianism and free market capitalism. Jillette was born in Greenfield, Massachusetts. His mother, Valda R. Jillette (née Parks; November 8, 1909 – January 1, 2000),was a secretary, and his father, Samuel Herbert Jillette (March 14, 1912 – February 14, 1999),worked at Greenfield's Franklin County Jail.He became an atheist in his early teens after reading the Bi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1873 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
5. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1018 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story (1995)
Rating:
7.6
7211 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2479 Watched
3. Hackers (1995)
Rating:
5.9
967 Watched
4. Fantasia 2000 (1999)
Rating:
6.9
693 Watched
Rating:
6.7
231 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
230 Watched
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
1
4 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tim's Vermeer (2013)
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
4. Director's Cut (2016)
2 want to see
5. The Grounds (2017)
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Arizona posted 3 images 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
A Celebrity Baby Names List (12 person items)

"Moxie Crimefighter Moxie Crimefighter is an interesting name coming from Penn Jillette. The biggest criminals - the white collar crooks, drug lords, human trafficking kingpins - tend to be quite wealthy and, in a libertarian utopia, the wealthy can get away with whatever the fuck they want. The only crooks who would be punished would be poor people, so I understand why Penn would want there to be crimefighters, moxie or otherwise. "


Milena added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block