Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Penélope Cruz
7.6 Rating
(1220 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez

Age: 44, born 28 April 1974

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Javier Bardem


Lists

374 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
297 votes
Women With Weapons (437 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 45 comments
269 votes
Hot Legs (149 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
264 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
256 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 136 comments

Penélope Cruz Videos



Photos

141 votes
83 votes
77 votes
62 votes
59 votes

Description: Penelope Cruz [ born: Penélope Cruz Sánchez on April 28, 1974 in Alcobendas, Madrid, Spain ] is a Spanish actress and model. Signed by an agent at age 15, she made her acting debut at 16 on television and her feature film debut the following year in Jamón, jamón (1992), to critical acclaim. Her subsequent roles in the 1990s and 2000s included Open Your Eyes (1997), The Hi-Lo Country (1999), The Girl of Your Dreams (2000) and Woman on Top (2000). Cruz achieved recognition for her lead roles in the 2001 films Vanilla Sky, All the Pretty Horses, Captain Corelli's Mandolin and Blow. She has since appeared in films in a range ... (more)
Tags: Actress (48), Spanish (32), Beautiful (27), Female (15), Hot (14), Brunette (12), Sexy (12), Born 1974 (10), Mom (8), Vicky Cristina Barcelona (8), Blow (8), Volver (7), Stunning (7), Gorgeous (7), Vegetarian (7), Vanilla Sky (6), Brown Eyes (6), Can Act (6), Born In 1974 (5)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2781 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2102 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1974 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1988 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1742 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 8 hours, 11 minutes ago

Battleax voted for 14 images [View All] 11 hours, 28 minutes ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 5 days, 9 hours ago

coolmansteve voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (87 person items)

"Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Began dating in 2007, Married in 2010, Still Together (Have 2 children) (Met on the set of movie 'Jamon, Jamon' in 2001; also co-starred in movies 'Vicky Cristina Barcelona' and 'The Counselor') "


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks ago

James Bourne voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

henrieta voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 33 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

theblackstar added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
145 Hottest Celebs (145 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

henrieta voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

DuckNation posted 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Blutarski voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

Saturn V voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

compcua added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Beautiful Women (613 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Who's the best Selene ? (56 person items)
Blutarski posted a image 1 month ago

undue4 voted for an image 1 month ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 1 month ago

jancas voted for an image 1 month ago

Blutarski voted for an image 1 month ago

katrum voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1970s-1990s (47 beauty items)

" 36 pts., 6 votes"


cinephile96 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

larr65 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lucasmodric voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

iknowthat voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block