Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penélope Cotrim Nova

Age: 44, born 19 August 1973

Born and residing in: Brazil


Lists

77 votes
Blonde or Brunette? (68 items)
list by Silvia
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 33 comments
5 votes
born in year 1973 (118 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Seu estilo é inconfundível. Além do piercing no nariz e da maquiagem marcante, a VJ Penélope Nova, ilustra o corpo com 16 tatuagens. Anjos, deusas, desenhos japoneses, flores e coelhos colorem ombros, peito, braços e as costas da apresentadora do Riff, programa de rock da MTV. O pai, o cantor e compositor baiano e ex-líder do grupo Camisa de Vênus, só deixou a filha se tatuar aos 18 anos. “No dia do meu aniversário fiz a primeira”, lembra ela, ao apontar um símbolo egípcio atrás do pescoço. “Com a maioridade, Penélope estava livre para fazer as tatoos, mas sempre tentei mostrar que o nosso corpo é esplendoro ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Born 1973 (1), Female (1), Bahia (1), Born In 1973 (1), Tattoos (1), Bugly (1), Nasty (1), Ugly (1), Gross (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

stewy rated this 1/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Lincasito rated this 1/10 1 year, 6 months ago
irishblue rated this 5/10 1 year, 11 months ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block