Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edison Arantes do Nascimento

Age: 77, born 23 October 1940

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 8"

Partner: Assíria Lemos Seixas


Lists

78 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
58 votes
Everyone will be famous for 15 minutes. (28 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
35 votes
Footballers and their nicknames (55 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Ok, i wanna play like you man! (13 items)
list by Axs
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

View all Pelé lists

Pelé Videos

PELÉ - FIFA Classic Player

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 months ago


Pele - Top 20 Goals

13 Views

Added 3 months ago



View all Pelé videos

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Edison Arantes do Nascimento, KBE (Knight Of The British Empire) (born 23 October 1940), best known by his nickname Pelé (Brazilian Portuguese pronunciation: [peˈlɛ], usual English pronunciation: /ˈpɛleɪ/) is a retired Brazilian football player. While his birth certificate shows his first name as Edison, it is as Pelé that he has become a sporting legend. He is widely regarded by polls among football experts, former players and fans as the greatest footballer of all time. In his native Brazil, Pelé is hailed as a national hero. He is known for his accomplishments and contributions to the game of football. He is also a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
3.2
29 Watched
1 Watched

View all Pelé TV (25 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
219 Watched
Rating:
7.3
166 Watched
Rating:
6
20 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4
7 Watched
2. Os Trombadinhas (1979)
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gallenum posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Diabolik added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
David Roffidal voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Gallenum voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Gallenum posted a video 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gallenum posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

vanderSaar voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Mr. Trollson added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
10 Random People (10 person items)
insigne added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
all time football players (39 person items)
Gallenum voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

jazzybop voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

milica posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block