Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Peggy Noonan

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Ellen Noonan

Age: 65, born 7 September 1950

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote

American author of several books on politics, religion, and culture, and a weekly columnist for The Wall Street Journal. She was a primary speech writer and Special Assistant to President Ronald Reagan. She has also been widely recognized for her regular appearances on ABC's This Week and NBC's Meet The Press.
Tags: Journalist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
7.2
569 Watched
4. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
378 Watched
5. Hope & Faith (2003)
Rating:
5.2
130 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
20 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1. Spin (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2 want to see
2. Rebirth (2012)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block