Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Ann Lipton

Age: 72, born 30 August 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

60 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
53 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (240 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
When I was 14 these ladies soaked my spleen (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Twin Peaks... How they look now (15 items)
list by INEEDYUO
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Zebras? The Next Herd (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

12 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

American actress and former model. She is best known for her role as Julie Barnes in the TV show The Mod Squad (1968–73). Lipton has had a more than 40-year career in television, film, and stage. She was married to the musician and producer Quincy Jones. She is mother to their two daughters, Rashida Jones and Kidada Jones, who have become actresses.
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1946 (3), American (3), Twin Peaks (2), Cougar (1), Still Living (1), Beautiful (1), Tall (1), Blonde (1), Jewish (1), Sexy (1), Rashida Jones' Mom (1), Gorgeous (1), Very Pretty (1), Born In 1946 (1), Fire Walk With Me (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1359 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1170 Watched
Rating:
6.8
780 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.4
234 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
741 Watched
Rating:
5.7
577 Watched
Rating:
8.3
412 Watched
Rating:
5.5
444 Watched
Rating:
6.1
102 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Viro voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Avid Admirer voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Marboruc voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

kane5288 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Jewish Celebrities I'd fuck (101 person items)
psow voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
American female (333 person items)