Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peaches Honeyblossom Geldof

Born: 16 March 1989 Died: 7 April 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thomas Cohen


Lists

262 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 39 comments
189 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
157 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/11/17) ※ (2100 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
52 votes
Famous for.. Being Famous? (14 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (589 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 7 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Peaches Honeyblossom Geldof was an English journalist, television presenter and model. She was found dead at her home aged 25. She is survived by her husband Thomas Cohen and her two sons: Astala Dylan Willow and Phaedra, and also her father Bob Geldof, and her sisters Pixie, Fifi and Tiger Lily. Her mother was found dead at her own home in 2000, the result of a heroin overdose, later ruled not to be suicide.
Tags: Deceased (2), Famous Dad (2), Pisces (1), Mother (1), Heroin OD (1), Overly Inked (1), Drugs (1), Died Aged 25 (1), Died 2014 (1), Born In 1989 (1), British (1), Female (1), Not Overly Inked (1), Pretty (1), Journalist (1), English Celebrity (1), Born 1989 (1), Socialite (1), Model (1), Wife (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
2. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
48 Watched
3. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
5.8
28 Watched
4. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
4.2
27 Watched
5. The Xtra Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (589 person items)
pharaohl voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 rated this 1/10 7 months, 1 week ago
ruld1969 rated this 3/10 7 months, 1 week ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
mojack added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sexy braless fashion (74 fashion items)

" more : 1 , 2 , 3 "


mojack posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Mikkel rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Blue Pineapple voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block