Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pavle Vuisic

Born: 10 July 1926 Died: 1 October 1988

Country of origin: Serbia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mirjana Vuisić


Lists

56 votes
My Favorite Actors (286 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Great Serbian Actors (11 items)
list by Gogy Em
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pavle Vujisić was a Serbian actor, known as one of the most recognisable faces of former Yugoslav cinema. Pavle Vuisić was born in Belgrade. He studied law and worked as a journalist for Radio Belgrade before getting a small role in 1950 film Čudotvorni mač. After that he tried to become a professional actor, but failed to enroll in Drama Arts Academy in Belgrade. His first major role was in 1955 film Šolaja. He was never a star, but he quickly established himself as one of the most dependable and versatile character actors. In his long and prolific career he played many different roles, both dramatic and comical, and ear ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
73 Watched
Rating:
8
62 Watched
Rating:
8.5
55 Watched
Rating:
7.2
54 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block