Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana Paula Rojas

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

48 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
The Changing Face of... Dorothy Gale (29 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Yes, In Fact, She's ALSO Cute! (The Sequel) (15 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 months ago
1 votes
fav HISPANICs (18 items)
list by alopez1270
Published 1 year, 12 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Ana Paula Rojas was born in Mexico City in 1983 and grew up in Mexico City and Los Angeles. She graduated from USC with a BFA in acting and won the Ava Greenwald Memorial Award given to the top undergraduate actor. An accomplished woman, Paulie is a classically trained ballerina, a very fine pianist, speaks Spanish, English, and French, and holds a black belt in Tae Kwon Do. She is also an avid reader. She is best known for her work in Down and Dangerous, The Last Resort, and Dorothy and the Witches of Oz.
Tags: Ballerina (1), Pixie (1), Mexican (1), Skinny (1), Classy (1), Cute (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
832 Watched
Rating:
7.6
227 Watched
Rating:
4.6
254 Watched
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched
5. Scruples (2012)
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
42 want to see
2. The Last Resort (2009)
Rating:
5
15 Watched
3. Lure (2010)
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

parryj voted for an image 5 days, 13 hours ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 days, 16 hours ago
joseph voted for 4 images 1 month ago

parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month ago
Hecho en Mexico! (32 person items)
bendo888 voted for an image 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Slava voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

goldthwait voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mmm12345 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

~(__^> voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block