Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Paula Sue Trickey

Age: 51, born 27 March 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

57 votes
My Biggest Celebrity Crushes (90 items)
list by Kris
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 9 comments
9 votes
Heroes Unite (372 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born in Amarillo Texas, raised in Tulsa Oklahoma, and the youngest of 3 girls, Paula Trickey attended East Central High School in Tulsa. Paula found her love for acting at the tender age of 8. At a time of grief in her family home, Paula performed and wrote plays in hopes to entertain and cheer up her family. This fueling Trickey's love for acting combined with her strong ambition and drive even at this early age led to many plays and theatrical productions from elementary school and throughout high school. While in high school, Paula started doing local commercials and pageants and, in 1985, was crowned Miss Oklahoma in the All ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2468 Watched
2. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1826 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1361 Watched
4. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.7
919 Watched
Rating:
5.7
938 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Maniac Cop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.9
53 Watched
Rating:
3.8
75 Watched
3. The Base (1999)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
5. Carnal Crimes (1991)
Rating:
2
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chance voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Dez88 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block