Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paula Garcés

Age: 44, born 20 March 1974

Country of origin: Colombia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Antonio Hernandez


Lists

301 votes
Women With Weapons (437 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 45 comments
193 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
146 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
118 votes
Hot Colombian babes (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
81 votes
Sexual Colombian actress (11 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Photos

72 votes
24 votes
24 votes
23 votes
20 votes

Description: Paula Garces was born on March 20, 1974, in Medellin, Colombia. At age 7 she relocated with her parents to New York City, where she resided primarily in Harlem. She made her film debut in Hollywood in Paramount's teen sci-fi adventure Clockstoppers (2002), starring opposite Jesse Bradford. She later was cast in Richard Benjamin's hip-hop comedy Marci X (2003) opposite Lisa Kudrow and Damon Wayans. Garces was next seen opposite Academy Award-winner Tommy Lee Jones in the Revolution Studios feature El hombre de la casa (2005) and as "Maria" in New Line's hit comedy 2 colgaos muy fumaos (2004) and reprised her role as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
8
1353 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1063 Watched
4. Oz
Rating:
7.9
647 Watched
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1255 Watched
Rating:
6.1
666 Watched
Rating:
5.9
655 Watched
Rating:
7.6
377 Watched
Rating:
5.5
331 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

texasninja posted a image 1 day, 4 hours ago

django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kev64 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
Kev64 posted 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month ago

texasninja posted 2 images 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 1 month ago

texasninja posted a image 1 month ago

texasninja posted a image 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

texasninja posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

texasninja posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

texasninja posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

texasninja posted 2 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

texasninja posted a image 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

texasninja posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

nevenuff voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

parryj voted for 3 images 4 months ago

parryj posted a image 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
gomez68 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block