Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Paula Boyd

Stats

Birth Name: Paula Fiona Boyd

Born: 14 March 1951 Died: 8 November 2008

Country of origin: Kenya


Photos


Description: Paula Fiona Boyd was born in Nakuru Hospital (Kenya) on 14th March 1951 to Diane and Jock Boyd, and was the youngest of four siblings (Pattie Boyd, Jenny Boyd and Colin). Boyd started her acting career as a child actress in Five Have a Mystery to Solve (1964), but she wanted to be a model like her older sisters. In his pursue for Pattie Boyd, George Harrison's wife, Eric Clapton dated her briefly in 1969/70. She had problems with drugs, as Pattie Boyd explained in her autobiography "Wonderful Tonight". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

stewy rated this 2/10 1 month, 1 week ago
tigerlolagen rated this 10/10 6 months ago
eleniend posted 41 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

eleniend rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block