Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Finley Zaloom

Age: 64, born 14 December 1951

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
S A G I T T A R I U S ♐ (36 items)
list by ♥ мáя¢ια ♡
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Paul Finley Zaloom (born December 14, 1951) is an American actor and puppeteer, best known for his role as the character Beakman on the television show Beakman's World. Born in Garden City, in Long Island, New York, Paul Zaloom was educated at The Choate School (now Choate Rosemary Hall) in Wallingford, Connecticut, and began his entertainment career at Goddard College with artists in residence the Bread and Puppet Theater, a troupe specializing in self-invented, home-made theatre. One of their performance locales was Coney Island, where Zaloom is said to have given advice to the "unofficial Mayor of Coney Island," ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Beakman's World (1992)
Rating:
7.7
148 Watched
2. The Equalizer (1985)
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched




Movies

1. Dante's Inferno (2007)
Rating:
6.7
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Dante's Inferno (2007)
Rating:
6.7
24 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block