Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul-Marie Verlaine

Born: 30 March 1844 Died: 8 January 1896

Country of origin: France

Partner: Arthur Rimbaud


Lists

9 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
LGBT Achievers (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
5 votes
écrivains français - french writers (27 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Paul Verlaine was a French poet associated with the Symbolist movement. He is considered one of the greatest representatives of the 'fin de siècle' in international and French poetry.
Tags: Bisexual (2), Died 1896 (1), Born 1844 (1), Poet (1), French (1), Lgbt (1), Symbolism (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block