Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul LeRoy Bustill Robeson

Born: 9 April 1898 Died: 23 January 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
18 votes
"We didn't need dialogue, we had faces" (52 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Best Looking Men In the World (80 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Black Movie Stars (122 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Paul Robeson Videos

Paul Robeson sings to Scottish miners (1949)

13 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1898 (2), Died 1976 (2), Born In April (1), April 9 (1), All American (1), POOL Group (1), Phi Beta Kappa (1), Linguist (1), Deceased (1), Silent Film Actor (1), Memorable (1), 1940s (1), Handsome (1), 1930s (1), Charming (1), 1920s (1), Communist (1), Lead Actor (1), Socialist (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
36 Watched
Rating:
7
18 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 want to see
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




TV




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
1 want this
2. Ol' Man River (2006)
Rating:
9
0 want this
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

donnvy447 rated this 3/10 4 months ago
Kid ▲ rated this 10/10 5 months ago
Sattwik Mondal rated this 10/10 5 months ago
browser posted a video 9 months, 2 weeks ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman (1940's) (18 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


vraifriandise added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
brofiend rated this 10/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block