Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Paul Mazursky
7.3 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Irwin Mazursky

Born: 25 April 1930 Died: 30 June 2014

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Betsy (Purdy) Mazursky


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

About: Paul Mazursky is an American film director, screenwriter, and actor.
Died 2014 (1), Born 1930 (1), Director (1), Actor (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2212 Watched
2. Carlito's Way (1993)
Rating:
7.5
988 Watched
3. Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
876 Watched
4. The Majestic (2001)
Rating:
6.6
457 Watched
Rating:
6.7
384 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
7.9
1211 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.5
1318 Watched
Rating:
8.1
687 Watched
Rating:
7.4
459 Watched
5. Once and Again (1999)
Rating:
6.2
114 Watched



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
5.7
121 Watched
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched
4. Harry and Tonto (1974)
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched
Rating:
5.2
38 Watched



Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
5.7
121 Watched
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched
4. Harry and Tonto (1974)
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched
Rating:
5.2
38 Watched



TV directed by


1. Coast to Coast (2003)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
2. Winchell (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched



TV written by


Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see



Update feed

milica posted 12 images [View All] 4 days, 1 hour ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Orson Welles (167 person items)

"The Other Side of the Wind"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 person items)

"Fear and Desire Killer's Kiss"