Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Paul Mantee

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Marianetti

Age: 86, born 9 January 1931

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Suzy Davis


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: San Francisco, California, USA. Education: journalism major at San Mateo Junior College in California. Mantee enlisted in the US Navy for four years during the Korean War. Spouse(s): Ann Newman - actress (divorced) Suzy Davis (? to present) Currently semi-retired from acting but writes magazine articles and novels, including 'In Search of the Perfect Ravioli' (1991) and 'Bruno of Hollywood' (1994). ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Television (2), Male (1), Film (1), Writer (1), American (1), Born 1931 (1), Tv (1), Tv Series Guest Star (1), Tv Series Guest (1), Tv Guest Star (1), Guest Star (1), Television Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2282 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.5
729 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
565 Watched
Rating:
6.4
397 Watched
5. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
208 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2623 Watched
Rating:
6.3
341 Watched
Rating:
7.6
146 Watched
Rating:
6.7
54 Watched
Rating:
7.1
34 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block