Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pál Lukács

Born: 26 May 1891 Died: 16 August 1971

Country of origin: Hungary

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Annette M. Driesens


Lists

111 votes
I won an Oscar... (156 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
57 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Academy Award for Best Actor (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
Academy Award Winners 1940-1949 (39 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Golden Globe Best Actor in a Film Drama (64 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1971 (3), Born 1891 (3), Supporting Actor (1), Hungarian (1), Actor (1), Oscar Winner (1), Died Aged 80 (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
397 Watched
Rating:
7.1
295 Watched
Rating:
7.4
86 Watched
Rating:
7.1
74 Watched
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
7 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block