Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Paul Krugman

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Robin Krugman

Age: 64, born 28 February 1953

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robin Wells


Photos


Description: Paul Robin Krugman, an actor and Professor of Economics and International Affairs at the Woodrow Wilson School of Public and International Affairs at Princeton University, a columnist for The New York Times and the 2008 Economics Nobel Laureate for his contributions to New Trade Theory. Besides being famous for his important economics textbooks, he's known for his performance in Get Him To The Greek. American economist, columnist and author. Professor of economics and international affairs at Princeton University, a centenary professor at the London School of Economics and an op-ed columnist for the New York Times. In 2 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1045 Watched
Rating:
7.5
698 Watched
Rating:
6.4
232 Watched
Rating:
6.8
69 Watched
5. Charlie Rose (1991)
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
851 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see
4. Ulmefilm (2012)
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block