Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson

Age: 52, born 26 January 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

23 votes
Pais gostosos (12 items)
list by Meg
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
22 votes
TV's Most Dangerous Men (25 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
16 votes
TV Characters We Love To Hate (31 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
12 votes
100 Greatest Male Villains on TV (POLL) (43 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
12 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Paul was born in the US, but raised in Canada. He has citizenship in both countries. Played with the Canadian National Basketball team touring for two years. 1986 in Korea and China and in 1987 to Israel and Greece. He is the son of professional hockey player Earl "Ching" Johnson (a member of the 1954 Stanley Cup-winning Detroit Redwings team). Earl went by Johnson when he was playing hockey, but he later changed the family name to Johansson to reflect his Swedish heritage. Became good friends with fellow Canadian Jason Priestley when both were scouted in Vancouver and brought to Los Angeles to pursue their careers in ... (more)
Tags: One Tree Hill (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1596 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1036 Watched
4. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
799 Watched
5. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.7
910 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Notebook (2004)
Rating:
7.5
3053 Watched
2. Alpha Dog (2006)
Rating:
6.6
907 Watched
3. John Q (2002)
Rating:
6.7
748 Watched
Rating:
6.3
316 Watched
5. Soapdish (1991)
Rating:
6.4
119 Watched




TV directed by

1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.7
910 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.5
39 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Tom HarrisonEpisode: Choices"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block