Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugène Émile Paul Grindel

Born: 14 December 1895 Died: 18 November 1952

Country of origin: France

Partner: Nusch Éluard


Lists

61 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
26 votes
Quotes (21 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
écrivains français - french writers (28 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
My favourites poets (17 items)
list by Merisana
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Communist Poets (6 items)
list by nusch
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Paul Eluard Videos

Liberté, Paul Eluard.

44 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Surrealist (1), Poet (1), French (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
405 Watched
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.7
249 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Communist Poets (6 person items)