Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Age: 90, born 22 February 1928

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

12 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Paul Dooley (born February 22, 1928) is an American actor.Dooley was born Paul Brown in Parkersburg, West Virginia, the son of Ruth Irene (née Barringer), a homemaker, and Peter James Brown, a factory worker.[1] Dooley was a keen cartoonist as a youth and drew a strip for a local paper in Parkersburg. He joined the Navy before discovering acting while at college. He is married to writer Winnie Holzman, with whom he has one daughter, Savannah Dooley (born 1985).
Tags: American (5), Actor (3), Male (3), White (2), Born 1928 (2), Still Living (1), February (1), Star Trek DS9 (1), Star Trek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1873 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cars
Rating:
6.4
3153 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1689 Watched
3. Runaway Bride (1999)
Rating:
5.3
1750 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1377 Watched
Rating:
7
1082 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
61 Watched




Movies written by

1. Health (1980)
Rating:
5
9 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Walter TapleyAttending Cardiothoracic SurgeonSeason 4Alive"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block