Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patrick Wymark

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Carl Cheeseman

Born: 11 July 1920 Died: 20 October 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Olwen Wymark


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Patrick Wymark was born on July 11, 1920 in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England as Patrick Carl Cheeseman. He was an actor, known for Where Eagles Dare (1968), Repulsion (1965) and The Power Game (1965). He was married to Olwen Wymark. He died on October 20, 1970 in Melbourne, Australia.
Tags: English (1), Actor (1), Died 1970 (1), Born 1920 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
654 Watched
Rating:
7.4
337 Watched
Rating:
7.2
118 Watched
Rating:
6.8
117 Watched
Rating:
6.4
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
10 Watched
Rating:
10
5 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block