Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Patrick Stewart
7.6 Rating
(687 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Hewes Stewart

Age: 78, born 13 July 1940

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sunny Ozell


Lists

286 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 93 comments
211 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 33 comments
164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
132 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 24 comments

Patrick Stewart Videos

Patrick Stewart interview - Parkinson - BBC

83 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Sir Patrick Stewart was born on July 13 1940 in Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, to Gladys (Barrowclough), a textile worker and weaver, and Alfred Stewart, who was in the army. Stewart was a member of various local drama groups from about age 12. Stewart left school at 15 to work as junior reporter on local paper and quit when Editor told him he was spending too much time at the theatre and not enough working. He spent a year as furniture salesman, saving cash to attend drama school. Stewart was accepted by Bristol Old Vic Theatre School in 1957. His professional debut took place in 1959 when He got in the Repertory of Lincoln, th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
6308 Watched
Rating:
6.4
4763 Watched
Rating:
7
4507 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2888 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1865 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3511 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1687 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched




Music




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Batman (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Mr. Freeze!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Mr. Freeze!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Ariscratle!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 8 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 8 months ago
Dessollié posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2017 (50 person items)

" as Charles in Logan"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)

"Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (41 movies items)

"Mr. Freeze!"


DuckNation added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Jean-Luc Picard "


Lena posted a image 11 months ago

Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 11 months ago

Ghosthack added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Actors/Actresses (27 person items)
Guill voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)

"Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)"


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Across the Pond (66 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Page to Screen: Comic Book Characters (46 person items)

"Charles Xavier/Professor X "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 person items)

" as Darcy in Green Room"


browser posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Charles Xavier / Professor X "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"The Toad (Flushed Away)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
Stehako posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years ago

Gollum posted 2 images 2 years ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"The Toad (Flushed Away)"



« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block