Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patricia Hitchcock

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Alma Hitchcock

Age: 90, born 7 July 1928

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joseph Edward O'Connell, Jr.


Lists

133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
13 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
1 votes
1928 (13 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Patricia Alma Hitchcock O'Connell (born July 7, 1928), also known as Pat Hitchcock, is an English actress and producer. She is the only child of English director Alfred Hitchcock and Alma Reville, and had small roles in several of his films, starting with Stage Fright (1950).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3396 Watched
Rating:
8
799 Watched
Rating:
7.4
565 Watched
4. Stage Fright (1950)
Rating:
7.2
165 Watched
5. The Mudlark (1950)
Rating:
7
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

browser posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"PATRICIA HITCHCOCK7 July 1928 Appearances: 1Stage Fright (1950)CHUBBY BANNISTERStrangers on a Train (1951)BARBARA MORTONPsycho (1960)CAROLINE"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block