Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Allen White

Born: 16 November 1921 Died: 11 October 2016

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

28 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
Death in 2016 year (55 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote

Description: Patricia received her first break into acting very soon after she graduated from Stephens College in the mid 1940s. Almost immediately after graduating, she received a contract from Columbus Pictures. They recognized that she had the rare combination of beauty, grace and intelligence that would serve her well throughout her long and well-respected career. When she first signed with Colombia Pictures, she was known as Patricia White. A few years later, in the late 1940s, she met Philip Barry, Jr., who was to become her husband. Philip was a television producer/director and the son and namesake of the well-known playwright, Philip ... (more)
Tags: Film Actress (2), Died 2016 (1), Born 1921 (1), Sugarfoot (1), Tv Western (1), Guest Star (1), Television (1), Female (1), Tv Actress (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
769 Watched
Rating:
6.4
395 Watched
3. Three's Company (1976)
Rating:
6.6
302 Watched
Rating:
6.2
233 Watched
5. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
203 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
367 Watched
2. Sea of Love (1989)
Rating:
6.3
265 Watched
Rating:
7.3
58 Watched
4. For Keeps? (1988)
Rating:
5.7
49 Watched
5. Humoresque (1946)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: October 11, 2016 (Age: 95) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: American Actress (Best known for TV series "Days of our Lives")"


Milena added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block