Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Eugene Patrick Boone

Age: 84, born 1 June 1934

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 10 months, 1 week ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Charles Eugene "Pat" Boone (born June 1, 1934) is an American singer, composer, actor, and writer, television personality, motivational speaker and spokesman. He was a successful pop singer in the United States during the 1950s and early 1960s. He sold over 45 million albums, had 38 Top 40 hits and appeared in more than 12 Hollywood films. According to Billboard, Boone was the second biggest charting artist of the late 1950s, behind only Elvis Presley but ahead of Ricky Nelson and the Platters, and was ranked at No. 9—behind the Rolling Stones and Paul McCartney but ahead of artists such as Aretha Franklin and the ... (more)
Tags: Still Living (1), Musician (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), American (1), Born 1934 (1), Lead Actor (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1399 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
6.3
202 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
224 Watched
Rating:
7
116 Watched
Rating:
6.7
66 want to see
Rating:
6.7
66 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago