Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Paquito Diaz

Stats

Birth Name: Francisco Bustillos Diaz

Born: 28 May 1937 Died: 3 March 2011

Country of origin: Philippines


Photos


Paquito Diaz was a veteran Filipino actor and movie director. He specialized in action and comedy.
Tags: Died 2011 (2), Born 1937 (2), Died Aged 73 (2), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Women in Cages (1971)
Rating:
5.9
23 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
4. Ang Panday (1980)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.2
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block