Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paola Iezzi

Age: 44, born 30 March 1974

Born and residing in: Italy


Lists

169 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 20/06/18) ※ (2220 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
6 votes
30 italian beautiful people (30 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
"The Perfect 10's"...in my opinion (#58) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
4 votes
Thank You Instagram (#44) (49 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
3 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#15) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Paola Iezzi, an Aries, was born in Milan. Dark-haired with dark eyes, she is known as being the “darked-haired sister” of the singing duo and producers of Paola&Chiara. She has a diploma in humanities, and is a former student of the latin, greek, and italian professor Roberto Vecchioni. At 14, she began playing the guitar and, after, began studying the elctric bass and singing. Afterwards she signed up and did two years of Civics School in Milan, studying classic double bass. During her highschool years she had many experiences, shared with her sister, in various underground Milanese bands (from rock to funk); afterward ... (more)
Tags: Italy (2), Paola & Chiara (1), Female Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.4
9 Watched




Music

1 own
1 own




Movies

Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Jonslist rated this 10/10 5 months ago
jojoba voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

jokesonme24 voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

jokesonme24 rated this 7/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
KingRichard posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

KingRichard rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Thank You Instagram (#44) (49 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#15) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Life is Life rated this 5/10 1 year, 8 months ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
goldthwait voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

amaledonne posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

amaledonne rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block