Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Paola Cortellesi

Age: 43, born 24 November 1973

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Riccardo Milani


Lists

12 votes
Venice Film Festival 2014 (80 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 12 months ago

Paola Cortellesi Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Paola Cortellesi is an eclectic Italian actress, singer, voice actress, and presenter. She has starred in about 20 movies as well as a number of theatrical shows, television shows, and radio shows.
Tags: Italian (3), Actress (2), Singer (1), Played Escort (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
143 Watched
Rating:
5.9
93 Watched
3. Men Vs Women (2010)
Rating:
5.2
71 Watched
4. Escort in Love (2011)
Rating:
5.5
56 Watched
5. Women Vs Men (2011)
Rating:
5.4
54 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
2. Mai dire gol (1990)
Rating:
8.8
19 Watched
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
4. Zelig (2002)
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Do You See Me? (2014)
Rating:
6.2
13 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
4.7
5 Watched
4. Mamma o papà? (2017)
Rating:
3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fango rated this 8/10 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 12 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

amaledonne rated this 7/10 1 year ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block