Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adele Pearce

Born: 6 August 1915 Died: 6 October 2009

Country of origin: United States


Lists

13 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pamela Blake (August 6, 1915 – October 6, 2009) was an American film actress. She starred opposite John Wayne in the 1939 film Wyoming Outlaw. She was born in Oakland, California as Adele Pearce, and performed under that name until 1942. Her film career lasted for a little over fifteen years, with her starring mostly in B-movies. Her first film role was uncredited, playing a bit part in the 1934 film Eight Girls on a Boat. Through 1938 her roles were all uncredited. However, in 1938 she starred in the western The Utah Trail alongside Tex Ritter. This helped her to secure several other western acting roles, many times as the ... (more)
Tags: Born 1915 (1), The Cisco Kid (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actress (1), Actress (1), Died 2009 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
126 Watched
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched
3. Stage Door (1937)
Rating:
7.6
83 Watched
Rating:
8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 want to see




TV

1. The Cisco Kid (1950)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
2. The Range Rider (1951)
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
3. Boston Blackie (1951)
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 9/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"PAMELA BLAKE6 August 1915 Appearances: 1Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941)LILY"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block