Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pablo Larraín Matte

Age: 41, born 19 August 1976

Country of origin: Chile

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Antonia Zegers


Lists

7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
5 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jackie (2016)
Rating:
6.9
165 Watched
2. No (2012)
Rating:
7.4
135 Watched
3. Tony Manero (2008)
Rating:
6.8
38 Watched
4. Neruda (2016)
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched
5. The Club (2015)
Rating:
7
34 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tony Manero (2008)
Rating:
6.8
38 Watched
2. The Club (2015)
Rating:
7
34 Watched
3. Post Mortem (2010)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
4. Fuga (2006)
Rating:
6.8
9 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
5. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
4
3 Watched




TV directed by

1. Fugitives (2011)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

" a. No (2013) b. The Club (2015) c. Neruda (2016) d. Jackie (2016)"


Stehako rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

BradWesley123 posted a image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Polsko posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Merlino rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
marenarobros rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block