Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pablo Casals

Stats

Birth Name: Pau Casals i Defilló

Born: 29 December 1876 Died: 22 October 1973

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

7 votes
Cello (28 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Freudian Trio: Real Life (51 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Spanish (2), Cellist (2), Conductor (2), Classical (1), Catalan (1), Deceased (1), Strings (1), Cello (1), Died 1973 (1), Born 1876 (1), U (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block