Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Paavo Nurmi

Stats

Birth Name: Paavo Johannes Nurmi

Born: 13 June 1897 Died: 2 October 1973

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

50 votes
100 Greatest Finns (Suuret suomalaiset) (100 items)
list by Mickey Mickenson
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Great Sportsmen (40 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
5
2 Watched
5. Finlandia (1922)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen