Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

P.J. Marshall

Stats

Birth Name: PJ Marshall

Age: 45, born 18 October 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: PJ Marshall is a former dancer and professional surfer who studied acting at the prestigious Wynn Handman Studio, in New York City. He is primarily known for his roles as Bill Meekes on the television show "Underground," Mario Green on the television show "Luke Cage," and as Detective Colquitt on the television show "American Horror Story". He began his career with guest roles on television, appearing on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Oz, and Law & Order: L.A. Marshall soon added movies to his resume, appearing in a variety of films, from Mississippi Grind, staring Ryan Reynolds, to ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
2. Oz
Rating:
7.9
657 Watched
Rating:
7.2
243 Watched
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched
Rating:
6.7
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
167 Watched
Rating:
5.9
145 Watched
3. Maggie (2015)
Rating:
5.6
144 Watched
Rating:
6.5
81 Watched
Rating:
4.9
71 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

gazsmith voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

bigbirdgirl voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

blackbeauty voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

gingerlover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

thezen voted for an image 2 years ago

gingerlover posted a image 2 years ago

jeanabraham voted for 4 images 2 years ago

marcosm voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Barbara H voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

gingerlover voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

gingerlover posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Scary looking here!"


blackbeauty posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

blackbeauty voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Norma Desmond voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

berrybarry voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

bigbirdgirl voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

bigbirdgirl posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

genieinabottle voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

laughingcow voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

laughingcow posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Intense!"


randomuser voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

BigAnj posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

BigAnj voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block