Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Age: 69, born 3 December 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon Osbourne


Lists

543 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 96 comments
158 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
148 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
100 votes
13 Creepy Rock 'n Roll Stories (13 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years ago 21 comments

Ozzy Osbourne Videos

Who The Fuck Is Justin Bieber/ Ozzy Osbourne

92 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


OZZY OSBOURNE Perry Mason

53 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Ozzy Osbourne - Paranoid

74 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: John Michael "Ozzy" Osbourne (born 3 December 1948) is an English heavy metal and Grammy Award winning vocalist and songwriter. Osbourne rose to prominence as lead singer of the pioneering English band Black Sabbath, whose dark and hard sound helped spawn the heavy metal genre. Due to his distinctive voice and Sabbath's style, Osbourne became known as the "Prince of Darkness". Osbourne is also known as the "Godfather of Heavy Metal". In the early 2000s, he became a star in his own reality show The Osbournes, alongside wife/manager Sharon and two of their three children, Kelly and Jack. A document ... (more)
Tags: Singer (17), English (7), Heavy Metal (6), Rock Star (5), British (5), Male (4), Musician (4), Born 1948 (3), Married (3), Rock N Roll (3), Drugs (3), Vegetarian (3), Birmingham England UK (3), Hair Band (3), UK (3), Songwriter (3), Black Sabbath (3), Hard Rock (3), United Kingdom (2), Frontman (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3848 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
5.1
695 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4002 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2760 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1496 Watched
Rating:
5.8
513 Watched
5. Ghostbusters (2016)
Rating:
5.4
365 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
40 own
2. No More Tears (2002)
Rating:
7.7
34 own
Rating:
8
35 own
Rating:
6.9
23 own
Rating:
7.9
26 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Warmaster added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Favourite Episodes VH1 Behind The Music (12 tv items)

"Episode https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o1C9I2sYoK8&index=3&list=PL4175686196DF1241 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-tOx_ZmnanI&index=4&list=PL4175686196DF1241 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d5yt55hcq64&list=PL4175686196DF1241&index=5"


buenaslistas added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Warmaster added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Memorial Day Weekend, 1983 Music Festival (32 person items)

"Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KTo9FnD_Qlw"


Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Impressive Playing Forms (15 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Members of Black Sabbath (19 person items)
Warmaster added this to a list 3 months ago
Warmaster added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Which Singer (poll) (10 person items)
Warmaster added this to a list 4 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
10 Most Important Metal Band Of All Time (20 music items)

" Legendary Albums 1- No Rest For The Wicked (1988) 2- Blizzard Of Oz (1980) 3- Speak Of The Devil (1982) 4- Diary Of A Madman (1981) 5- No More Years (1991) 6- Bark At The Moon (1983) "


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

KBLists added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Artists Most Deserving of Rock HOF Induction (50 person items)

"As a solo artist. Already in as a member of Black Sabbath."


Leo added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
DawnM74 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Music (77 music items)
Warmaster added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Warmaster voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger commented on a video 1 year, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger commented on a video 1 year, 4 months ago
Dark Warrior commented on a video 1 year, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
Warmaster voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Marek added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Singers/Bands with 20 years career (11 music items)

" Since 1970 "


Marek voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block