Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Osgood Robert Perkins II

Age: 43, born 2 February 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

7 votes
2 February is My Day (16 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Osgood Robert "Oz" Perkins II (born February 2, 1974) is an American actor. Perkins' first acting role was in 1983's Psycho II, in which he briefly appeared as the twelve-year-old version of the Norman Bates character his father had portrayed. Since then, he has appeared in the 1993 film Six Degrees of Separation, and the 2001 movie Legally Blonde as, "Dorky David." He also has a brief role in the 2009 film Star Trek as a Starfleet Academy trainee. In the award winning indie film La Cucina he plays Chris, opposite Leisha Hailey. He was born in New York City, New York, the elder son of the actor Anthony ... (more)
Tags: Male (2), Actor (2), Movies (1), Director (1), Famous Father (1), Talented (1), Handsome (1), Tall (1), T.v. (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3249 Watched
2. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2647 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1449 Watched
4. Secretary (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1021 Watched
5. Wolf (1994)
Rating:
5.9
700 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1157 Watched
2. Close to Home (2005)
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
3. October Road (2007)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
4. She Spies (2002)
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
32 Watched
Rating:
5.8
36 Watched
Rating:
4.8
24 Watched
Rating:
3.7
14 Watched
5. Removal (2010)
Rating:
3.5
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
32 Watched
Rating:
4.8
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block