Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ottavia Piccolo

Age: 68, born 9 October 1949

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: OTTAVIA PICCOLO was born on October 9, 1949 in Bolzano, Italy. She is known for her work on The Leopard (1963), Zorro (1975) and Chiara e gli altri (1989). She won the award for Best Actress at the 1970 Cannes Film Festival for the film Metello. She has been married to Claudio Rossoni since December 11, 1974. They have one child. Selected filmography The Leopard (1963) Serafino (1968) The Thirteen Chairs (1969) Metello (1970) Bubù (1971) La Veuve Couderc (1971) Trastevere (1971) L'histoire très bonne et très joyeuse de Colinot trousse-chemise (1973) Zorro (1975) Ma ... (more)
Tags: Italian (1), European (1), Actress (1), Female (1), Born 1949 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
298 Watched
Rating:
5.9
93 Watched
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
4. Da grande (1987)
Rating:
5.4
48 Watched
Rating:
5.1
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 want to see
2. Mino
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block