Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Shūji Tsushima

Born: 19 June 1909 Died: 13 June 1948

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

11 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (99 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Japanese (1), Japanese Writer (1), Gemini (1), Born 1909 (1), Depressed (1), Writer (1), Died 1948 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Villon's Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
25 want to see
Rating:
7.5
10 want to see
Rating:
6
2 want to see
4. Shayô (2009)
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
9 want this
Rating:
9
1 own
1 own
1 want this




TV written by

Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
Rating:
6
4 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block