Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ophélie Rupp

Age: 28, born 10 June 1990

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

115 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7394 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
103 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1425 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
85 votes
lost in face (2867 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
80 votes
not that famous models but i like them... (626 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
7 votes
Models O (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: French model Ophélie Rupp has been modelling since 2009 and was scouted working as a lifeguard. It was the autumn of 2011 that saw Ophélie make her mark by walking exclusively for Prada and Miu Miu in Milan. The following February she walked for designers including Diane Von Furstenberg, Helmut Lang, 3.1 Phillip Lim, Rodarte, Burberry Prorsum, Topshop Unique, Acne, Fendi, Just Cavalli, Emilio Pucci, Dolce & Gabbana, Missoni, Moschino, DKNY, Balenciaga, Jean Paul Gaultier, Chloe, Valentino, and more! Editorials for 10 Magazine, Interview, Vogue Italia, W Magazine and i-D followed as well as lucrative campaigns for ... (more)
Tags: Born 1990 (1), Blonde (1), Model (1), 1990 (1), France (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Doortje voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
BluFalcon voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

clovia rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
angel1983 rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#82) (49 person items)
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Models O (44 person items)
Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block