Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Onur Ünlü

Stats

Birth Name: Ah Muhsin Ünlü

Country of origin: Turkey


Photos


Description: Onur Ünlü is a Turkish film director, producer, screenwriter and actor. He was born in Izmit, Turkey in 1973. He studied Communication Arts in Anadolu University. He gained a Master's degree on Communication Studies from Marmara University. He is a poet and a musician at the same time. All of his poems are published as a book called "Gidiyorum Bu" (Going That). The first movie he has directed, produced and written is called "Polis" (Police)(2006). He was the director of famous Turkish TV show, "Leyla ile Mecnun", which turned out to be the most successful comedy show of the recent years in Turkey. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
2. Acı Aşk (2009)
Rating:
5.2
7 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
4. Polis (2007)
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
5. Beş Şehir (2010)
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
2. Deli Yürek (1999)
Rating:
1
1 Watched
3. Görünen Adam (2017)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
4. Subat (2012)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
2. Ben de Özledim (2013)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
3. Görünen Adam (2017)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
4. Subat (2012)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
2. Deli Yürek (1999)
Rating:
1
1 Watched
3. Ben de Özledim (2013)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
3. Polis (2007)
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
4. Beş Şehir (2010)
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
5. Güneşin Oğlu (2008)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block