Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Omar Sy

Age: 40, born 20 January 1978

Country of origin: French Polynesia

Currently Residing In: France


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
24 votes
Interesting Men I Love (74 items)
list by Evy
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
acteurs français / french actors (55 items)
list by ELA
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Marvel's Universe: X-Men (28 items)
list by Surey
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
TC Candler : The 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2014 (100 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

View all Omar Sy lists

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Omar Sy is a French film actor, best known for his duo with Fred Testot, Omar et Fred, and for his role in Intouchables, written and directed by Olivier Nakache and Éric Toledano, which became the second highest grossing French film of all time in the French box office. He received the César Award for Best Actor on 24 February 2012 for his role in Intouchables.
Tags: French (3), Actor (1), Bishop (1), Played Marvel Super-Hero (1), Handsome (1), European (1), Francophone (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1442 Watched
Rating:
8
1258 Watched
3. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1103 Watched
Rating:
7.1
228 Watched
Rating:
5.6
224 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
Rating:
5.5
15 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My movie (french version) (11 person items)

"Voodoo serial killer "


Evy added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"The loveliest french actor "


reallly posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago